Our Staff

Jo Marchant – Executive Headteacher

Alison Deadman- School business manager

Hannah Morgan - Head of Inclusion

Rachel Haynes - Early Years Coordinator

Deanna Faria - SENCo 

Donna Corrigan - Office Manager


Jose Alfredo- Head of School
Carrie Lee- Deputy headteacher

Office /Premises staff

Jan Hipperson - SAO

​Andrew Tomlinson - Premises manager

Nursery

Andrea Friend - Classroom Teacher

Sammy Winter - Nursery Nurse

Lisa Rixon - LSA

Zoe Colegate - 1:1 support


Reception

Lorna Hancock - EYP

Zoe Thompson - LSA

Lauren Keen - LSA

Megan Wallace - Student teacher


Year 1

Karen Pike - Classroom teacher

Lin Treece - LSA/Learning Mentor

Leanne Gorham - 1:1 support


Year 2

Kelysha Rollock - Classroom teacher

Sheena Tovey - LSA

Lorraine Beavis - 1:1 Support

Janice Bent - 1:1 support



Year 3

Karonjit Dhillon - Classroom teacher

Sarah Chapman _ LSA/Learning mentor


Year 4

Tilly Tucker - Classroom teachers

Nicola Burton- LSA

Angie King -1:1 support


Year 5

Katie Whistler - Classroom teacher

Flonja Hussein - LSA

​Carlota Zola - 1:1 Support


Year 6

Sauna Corbett - Classroom teacher

Lisa Nelson - LSA


SEN

Afshan Kyle

Theresa Harris


PPA

Heather Young

Katherine Galbraith





Sally Mc Avoy – Head of School
Lucy Wheatley – Deputy Headteacher

Office /Premises staff

Lisa France - Administrative officer

Emma Deadman - Admin Apprentice

Andy Deadman - Premises manager

Donna Corrigan - Office manager

Alan Cockburn -  Premises assistant


Reception

Helena Smith - Classroom teacher

Lynn Querec - Early Years Practitioner

Natasha Killingback - LSA


Sunita Shergill - Classroom teacher

Kelly Holmes - Teaching Assistant

Linda Vaillencourt- LSA


Taylor Warren - Classroom Teacher

Natalie Nunn - Early Years Practitioner

Lisa Mawhinney - LSA


Year 1

Sophie Finch - Classroom teacher

Astrid Kemp - LSA

Iwona Reece - 1:1 Support

Sophie Ward - Classroom teacher 

Amy McNair - LSA


Jo Moynihan - Classroom teacher

Magdalena Michalik - LSA

Kelly Emin - 1:1 Support


Year 2

Shehla Ahmad - Classroom teacher
Brenda Lynch - LSA

Amy Brockwell - Classroom teacher
Iga Strabel - LSA

Ebony Parry - Classroom teacher
Louise Lee - LSA


Year 3 

Anna Archer - Classroom teacher
Helen Williams - Classroom teacher 

Lesray Cameron - Classroom Teacher


Year 3 LSAs

Yomtov Davis

Andrew Archer

Lauren Rushbrook


Year 4

Jo Cramer - classroom teacher

Kay Foster -Classroom Teacher

Anna Archer - Classroom teacher


Year 4 LSAs

Izabella Sawchuk

Kiran Kundi

Lauren Rushbrook


Year 5

Simon Dean - classroom teacher

Emma Newland - classroom teacher 

Peter Lawson - classroom teacher


Year 5 LSAs

Swapma Medini

Mo Hersi

Pippa George


Year 6

Erin Hardy-Jenns -  classroom teacher

Jill Lewell - classroom teacher

Chloe Mace - classroom teacher


Year 6 LSAs

Gemma Coker

Jo Ekeopara

Pippa George


PPA

Carmen Ho