Our Staff

Jo Marchant – Executive Headteacher

Alison Deadman- School Business Manager

Hannah Morgan - Head of Inclusion

Rachel Haynes - Early Years Coordinator

Deanna Faria - SENCo 



Carrie Lee- Acting Head of School

Office /Premises staff

Jan Hipperson - SAO

​Andrew Tomlinson - Premises manager

Nursery

Andrea Baker - Classroom Teacher

Sammy Winter - Nursery Nurse

Janice Bent - Teaching Assistant


Reception

Lorna Hancock - Classroom Teacher

Zoe Thompson - LSA

Lisa Rixon - LSA
​Lauren Keen - LSA


Year 1

Megan Wallace - Classroom Teacher

Lin Treece - LSA/Learning Mentor (Nurture)


Year 2

Kelysha Rollock - Classroom Teacher

Sheena Tovey - LSA

Angie King - 1:1 Support


Year 3

Shupa Ahmed - Classroom teacher

Flonja Hussein - LSA
Afshan Jilani - 1:1 Support


Year 4

Patricia Macklem - Classroom Teacher

Nicola Burton- LSA


Year 5

Katie Whistler - Classroom Teacher
​Sarah Chapman - LSA/Learning Mentor (Inclusion)

​Leanne Gorham - 1:1 Support
​Minh Cuc Luu - 1:1 Support


Year 6

Shauna Corbett - Classroom Teacher

Lisa Nelson - LSA


SEN

Lesley Irving


PPA

Heather Young

Nicola Forgione




Sally Mc Avoy – Head of School
Lucy Wheatley – Deputy Headteacher

Amelia Maule- Deputy Headteacher

Office /Premises staff

Donna Corrigan - Office Manager

Lisa France - Administrative Officer

Emma Deadman - Administrative Officer

Andy Deadman - Premises Manager

Trevor Jones - Premises Assistant


Reception

Anthony Rennie - Classroom teacher
​Natasha Killingback - EYP
​Linda Vallencourt - EYP
Iwona Reece - 1:1 Support​


Jo Moynihan - Classroom teacher
​Natalie Nunn - EYP
​Lena Azzam - Teaching Assistant

​Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support


Sunita Shergill - Classroom Teacher

​Lyn Querec - EYP

Geraldine Garrod - Teaching Assistant


Year 1

Jack Cooper - Classroom teacher

Emma Galvin - Teaching Assistant


Karen Pike - Classroom teacher 

​Lisa Mawhinney - Teaching Assistant

Katy Hanlon - 1:1 Support

​Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support


Sophie Ward - Classroom teacher

​Iga Strabel - Teaching Assistant


Year 2

Deanna Quirke - Classroom teacher

Brenda Lynch - Teaching Assistant

Amy Brockwell - Classroom teacher

Magda Machalik - Teaching Assistant

Ebony Parry - Classroom teacher

Gemma Coker - Teaching Assistant

Bernice Langley - 1:1 Support

Carlota Zola - 1:1 Support

Year 3 

Bethan Pugsley - Classroom teacher
Peter Lawson - Classroom teacher 

Lesray Cameron - Classroom Teacher


Year 3 Support Staff

Astrid Kemp - Teaching Assistant

Andrew Archer - Teaching Assistant

​Roslyn Stevens - Teaching Assistant

​Anna Katsanou - 1:1 Support

​Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support

​Carlota Zola - 1:1 Support

Bernice Langley - 1:1 Support


Year 4

Lucy Reynolds - Classroom teacher

Kay Foster -Classroom Teacher

Anna Archer - Classroom Teacher


Year 4 Support Staff

​Lauren Rushbrooke - Teaching Assistant

​Izabela Sawczuk - Teaching Assistant

​Roslyn Stevens - Teaching Assistant

​Stacey Wilkins - 1:1 Support


Year 5

Emma Newland - Classroom Teacher

Emma Simber - Classroom Teacher 

Lawrence O'Rourke - Classroom Teacher


Year 5 Support Staff

​Mo Hersi - Teaching Assistant

​Swapna Medimi - Teaching Assistant

​Diane Tomaselli - Teaching Assistant


Year 6

Erin Blythe -  Classroom Teacher

Jill Lewell - Classroom Teacher

Chloe Mace - Classroom Teacher


Year 6 Support Staff

​Pippa George - Teaching Assistant

​Jo Ekeopara - Teaching Assistant

Diane Tomaselli - Teaching Assistant


PPA
Maddie Sheehan
​Emily Mullen


Inclusion

Sue Macquillin