Quick Links

Quick Links

Windrush Primary School

"Unlocking the potentialof every child"

Our Staff

Staff working across both sites:

Jo Marchant - Trust Lead

Alison Deadman - Trust Business Manager

Hannah Morgan - Trust Inclusion Lead

Rachel Haynes - Early Years Coordinator

Catrina Bangura - SENCo

Donna Corrigan - Trust Office Manager

Lisa France - Administrative Officer

Emma Deadman - Administrative Officer

Staff working at Charlton:

Sally McAvoy - Head of School

Lucy Wheatley - Deputy Headteacher

Jill Lewell - Deputy Headteacher

Office / Premises Staff:

Mary Dowdye - Administrative Assistant

Andy Deadman - Premises Manager

Matt Croft - Premises Assistant

Reception

Anthony Rennie - RA Class Teacher

Lynn Querec - EYP

Lena Azzam - Teaching Assistant

Ayasha Begum - 1:1 Support

Jo Moynihan -  RB Classroom Teacher

Natasha Killingback - EYP

Rebecca Ruse - Teaching Assistant

Kafia Ahmed - 1:1 Support

Cenzina Hawes-Gatt - RC Classroom Teacher

Lynn Querec - EYP

Geraldine Garrod - Teaching Assistant

Tiny Nyirenda - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Jack Cooper - 1A Classroom Teacher

Iga Strabel - Teaching Assistant

Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support

Fatou Beye - 1:1 Support

Helen McGrath - 1B Classroom Teacher

Iwona Reece - Teaching Assistant

Kelysha Rollock - 1C Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Linda Vallincourt- Teaching Assistant

Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support

Year 2

Claire Latif - 2A Classroom Teacher 

Lisa Mawhinney - Teaching Assistant

Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support

Katy Hanlon - 1:1 Support

Nina Biring-Rai - 2B Classroom Teacher

Brenda Lynch - Teaching Assistant

Katy Hanlon - 1:1 Support

Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support

Kelly Price - 2C Classroom Teacher

Izabela Sawczuk - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Samantha Fisk/Ebony Parry -  3A Classroom Teacher 

Patty MacKlem - 3B Classroom Teacher

Lindsey Heynderickx - 3C Classroom Teacher

Year 3 Support Staff

Lauren Rushbrook - Teaching Assistant

Jani Macejovska - Teaching Assistant

Anna Katsanou - 1:1 Support

Minh Luu - 1:1 Support

Year 4

Lucy Reynolds - 4A Classroom Teacher

Anna Archer - 4B Classroom Teacher

Lesray Cameron - 4C Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Year 4 Support Staff

Jo Ekeopara - Teaching Assistant

Hayley Danks - Teaching Assistant

Jani Macejovska - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Bethan Pugsley - 5A Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

John Paul O'Donnell - 5B Classroom Teacher

Natasha Nevin - 5C Classroom Teacher

Year 5 Support Staff

Andrew Archer - Teaching Assistant

Dafne Lanza - Teaching Assistant

Leonard Greenaway - 1:1 Support

Carlota Zola - 1:1 Support

Lucy Chapman - 1:1 Support

Year 6

Lawrence O'Rourke - 6A Classroom Teacher

Liz Akintoye - 6B Classroom Teacher

Chloe Mace - 6C Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Year 6 Support Staff

Swapna Medimi - Teaching Assistant

PPA

 

Hoa Lim

Erin Blythe

Maddie Sheehan

Inclusion

Sue Macquillin

Staff working at Thamesmead

Carrie Lee - Head of School

Shupa Ahmed - Assistant Head

Premises Staff

Andrew Tomlinson - Premises Manager

Nursery

Claire Gamble - Classroom Teacher

Sammy Winter - EYP

Janice Bent - Teaching Assistant

Reception

Lorna Hancock - Classroom Teacher

Nadia Livingstone - EYP

Zoe Thompson - Teaching Assistant

Paige Fraser - 1:1 Support

Angie King - 1:1 Support

Year 1

Megan Wallace - Classroom Teacher

Gillian Penfold - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Karen Pike - Classroom Teacher

Lisa Rixon - Teaching Assistant

Paige Fraser - 1:1 Support

Angie King - 1:1 Support

Year 3

Shauna Corbett - Classroom Teacher

Lin Treece - Teaching Assistant / Learning Mentor (Nurture)

Year 4

Katie Morris - Classroom Teacher

Flonja Hussein - Teaching Assistant

Levi Bowditch - 1:1 Support

Afshan Jilani - 1:1 Support

Year 5

Shupa Ahmed - Classroom Teacher (3 days) & Assistant Head (2 days)

Heather Young - Classroom Teacher (2 days) & PPA Teacher

Pippa George - Teaching Assistant / Learning Mentor (Inclusion)

Leanne Gorham - 1:1 Support

Chris Rayner - 1:1 Support

Year 6

Emma Simber - Classroom Teacher

Lisa Nelson - Teaching Assistant

Levi Bowditch - 1:1 Support

Afshan Jilani - 1:1 Support

Inclusion

Lesley Irving

PPA

Heather Young